Contact Us
ThreadsBundlesNeedles & ThreadersTextilesCraft ToolsNewFree Tools
0Bag
ThreadsBundlesNeedles & ThreadersTextilesCraft ToolsNewFree Tools
FavouritesSign in0Bag
Royal Mail £2.99Free delivery from £25
Free UK delivery on orders of £25 or moreFree delivery from £25Delivery is £2.99 on orders under £25Learn more
Bestseller
Olympus Sashiko Thread - 20m (1-40) — 1 White

Olympus 20m Skein (Colours 1-40)

Sashiko Thread

£3.19
Thread length
20m
Material
100% cotton
Colour:1 White
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Royal Mail delivery £2.99. Free delivery from £25

1
1 White£3.19
1
Free delivery from £25

Choosing several colours? Build your own selection →

Olympus 20m sashiko thread in solid colours 1–40. Each skein is 100% cotton and is used as supplied, without separating the strands. The individual skein format lets you choose different colours for a sashiko pattern.

  • Thread length: 20m
  • Material: 100% cotton
  • Format: Skein
  • Colour range: Solid colours 1–40
  • Use: Use as supplied; do not separate the strands
  • Colour choices: 40 shades in this product

Manufacturer information

  • Olympus 20m sashiko thread range (Japanese)

UK delivery typically arrives within 2–3 working days after dispatch. Free delivery applies to orders of £25 or more.

See delivery and returns information

Related supplies and guides

  • Browse all sashiko and kogin thread
  • Explore 20m sashiko thread
  • Browse Olympus sashiko thread
  • Read the sashiko thread guide

You Might Also Like

Clover Chacopy 5 Colour Tracing Paper — Chacopy 5 Colour Tracing Paper Set

Clover Chacopy 5 Colour Tracing Paper

Transfer Paper

£4.99
Olympus Sashiko Thread - 20m (91-98) — 91 Variegated Colourful

Bestseller

Olympus 20m Skein (Colours 91-98)

Sashiko Thread

£3.99
Sashiko Needles - Long & Short Pair, 1 Pack — Sashiko Needles - Long & Short Pair

Olympus Sashiko Needles - Long & Short Pair, 1 Pack

Sashiko Needles

£6.79
Olympus Sashiko Thread - 20m (51-77) — 51 Green Variegated

Bestseller

Olympus 20m Skein (Colours 51-77)

Sashiko Thread

£3.59
Sashiko Thread - 100m Skein — 101 White

Bestseller

Olympus Sashiko Thread 100m — Solid Colours 101–140

Sashiko Thread

£5.99
Olympus Sashiko Thread - 100m (301-306) — 301 Six Colour Mix

Olympus 100m Skein (Colours 301-306)

Sashiko Thread

£7.59

ShopFree toolsAll collectionsSashiko supplies UKBrowse all articles

Delivery & returnsFAQsContact Us

Our StoryWholesale

Beginner sashiko guideVisible mending guide
United Kingdom

© 2026 Sashiko Crafts. All rights reserved.

Terms & ConditionsPrivacy PolicyShipping PolicyReturns PolicyCookie Policy